Support #Brite18 with a tax-deductible donation! Donate Now

Brite winter logo
Icon close

Burst leftPast LineupsBurst right

A Look Back

2017 Lineup

The Lighthouse and the Whaler, The Mordern Electric, Ottawa, Wesley Bright & the Honeytones, Archie Green with Uptowne Buddha, Signals Midwest, Runaway Brother, Morgany Mecaskey, So Long, Albatross, Mourning [A] Blkstar, By Light We Loom, Tim Moon, Midnight Passenger, Walker OG, Ex-Astronaut, The Whiskey Hollow, Ageless Males, Extra Medium Pony, Forest & the Evergreens, Muamin Collective, Throw Shade, The Ohio Weather Ban, Shawn and Shelby, Montage, St. Lenox, Jul Big Green, Chris Milam, Brent Kirby & His Luck, Megan Zurkey, Punch Drunk Tagalongs, Doc Robinson, Brugas Del Sol, The Village Bicycle, School of Rock, Holden Laurence, Austin Stambaugh, Bro Dylan, Front Porch Lights, These Violent Young Lovers

2016 Lineup

The Mowgli's, Seafair, Ohio Sky, Nick D' & The Believers, Nonaphoenix, Honeybucket, Thaddeus Anna Greene, Ottawa, Fresh Produce., Kid Runner, Teddy Boys, Marcus Alan Ward, Chomp, Cities & Coasts, Brent Kirby & His Luck, Common Ave., Ageless Males, Bummed Out, By Light We Loom, Playing to Vapors, Archie Green, Megan Zurkey, Shivering Timbers, Corduroy Season, Top Hat Black, Poro, So Long, Albatross, Erienauts, Brave Bones, Maura Rogers & The Bellows, Istvan Medgyesi, Rock Apocalypse from The School of Rock, Shawn and Shelby, Jivviden, The Red Western

2015 Lineup

Maps & Atlases, Welshly Arms, Sun Club, The Modern Electric, These Knees, The Commonwealth, Honeybucket, Nowhere, Matt Hectorne, Midnight Passenger, Muamin Collective, By Light We Loom, Truslow, Morgan MeCaskey, Uno Lady, Forest City, Sammy Slims, Smoke Noises, John Kalman, So Long, Albatross, Ottawa, Nonaphoenix, Fimlstrip, Cities & Coasts, Ragers, Tom Evanchuck, Roses, Brian Straw, Joshua Jetsy, Dead Leaves, Ashley Brooke Toussant, Archie Green, Ageless Males, Quickening, Brujas Del Sol, Lawskof, Fake Species, Public Squares, Item, Megan Zurkey, New Planet Trampoline, Small Wood House, Stems, Johnny Larock, Joey Beltram, Charles Hill Jr., The Sleeps, Rhodamine, James Douglas, Top Hat Black, Golden Streets of Paradise, Noon, Gentlemen of Leisure, Istvan Medgyesi, Holden Lawrence, Banging Fragiles, Brandon Lichtinger, Miss Alexandra Huntington

2014 Lineup

Air Traffic Controller, The Lighthouse and The Whaler, COIN, The Defibulators, Nick D & The Believers, Captain Kidd, Cruiser, Istvan Medgyesi, Hollis Brown, Herzog, Nick Tolford & Co., Texas Plant, Seafair, The Admirables, Freeze-tag, Roller Girl, Keeps, Silent Lions, Sidney York, She Bears, NOMADS, Tree No Leaves, Bella Ruse, The Ridges, Smooth Hound Smith, Shivering Timbers, Humble Home, Lulu Mae, Let em Run, OBNOX, Army of Infants, Pleasure Leftists, Night Sweats, Friendly Faux, The Public, Sweepyheads, Fever Fever, Jonathan Harper Kroh, Emma Shepard, Dolfish, Rob Kovacs, Jenna Fournier (of Nights), Carrie Ryan, Joshua Robert, Matt Moore, Bars Of Gold, Signals Midwest, Little Big League, Runaway Brother, Heart Attack Man, Envoi, Bombardier, Our Lady, Killing Thing, Church Camp, Wolf Creek, Exo 4, Thaddeus Anna Greene, Seasick Mama, The Commonwealth, Wild Rompit, Vibe & Direct, Captain Ivory, yosemight, The Lake Effect, We The People, Emily & The Complexes, Shale Satans, Fingers, Eddie Doldrum, Lowly, The Tree Ghost, Caitlin Mahoney, Sim Ross, Xe La Sol, The Green Gallows, Skribe, Window Kits, Smug Saints

2013 Lineup

The Floorwalkers, Lost Jon & the Ghosts, Misty Gonzales, Thaddeus Anna Greene, Lucy Stone, Total Babes, Annabel, Dowsing, Reverse The Curse, Dead Sweaters, Muscle & Bone, Cherry Cola Champions, Beach Stav, Maza Blaska, TEEN, Suns, Bears of Blue River, Chris Black, Bethesda, Army of Infants, Bonesetters, Seafair, Alert New London, Regular Shoulders, Matt Hectorne & The Family Tree, Saintseneca, Ashley Brooke Toussant, Jeremiah Webb, Sam Brenner, Istvan Medgysi, Hugo, Melissa Olson, Restorations, Tin Armor, Two Hand Fools, Worlds Scariest Police Chases, Worship This, My Mouth Is The Speaker, Signals Midwest, En Garde, Perfect Future, Tracy Morgan Freeman, Meridian, Tom Evanchuck, Honeybucket, Old Boy, Unraveler, Shisho

2012 Lineup

Bad Veins, Tom Evanchuck & The Old Money, Lighthouse & The Whaler, Black Taxi, Bethesda, Modern Electric, American War, Two Hand Fools, Thaddeus Greene, Humble Home, Leah Lou & The Two Left Shoes, Reverse The Curse, The Womack Family Band, Cherry Cola Champions, Filmstrip, The Black Shades, Shred Rot, Honey Bucket, Chris Black, Jack & The Bear, Rob Kovacs, Sam Brenner, Lost Jon & The Ghosts, Northwestern, Shouting Thomas Torment, Nathan Sloan, DJ ESO, Istvan Medgyesi, Esquire Mackentyre, DJ Self Help, Polina Kourakina, Nova The Rebel, 3sb, These Knees, Justin Markert, Freeze-Tag

2011 Lineup

Modern Electric, Living Stereo, The Wheel, SunSpots, Martin and Marshall, Tim Matson, Amy Fishbach, Istvan Medgyesi, Cool Matt, Presque Vu, The Undercurrents

2010 Lineup

This Moment in Black History, the Uncanny Xe La and the Hot Rails